Privacy policy and processing of personal data.

1. Definitions

1.1. Operator. The operator responsible for data processing within the meaning of the GDPR Regulation is mybarestyle.com and refers to this platform.

1.2. Data Protection Officer (DPO) = The address to which requests for information on the processing of personal data can be sent is the e-mail address: admin@mybarestyle.com

1.3. Cookies. Un „cookie” este un fisier in format foarte mic, alcatuit in general din litere si cifre. Acesta este descarcat in memoria unui calculator sau al altui tip de dispozitiv folosit in vederea navigarii pe internet (Smartphone, Tableta, etc), atunci cand utilizatorul acceseaza un anumit site web.

1.4. The data subject within the meaning of the GDPR Regulation. It is represented by the identified natural person (which can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to an identifier element: name, identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one /more specific elements). The data subject may be an applicant for a service made available by the Controller, as well as any other natural person whose personal data are transmitted to the Controller.

1.5. Categories of processed data. They are represented by personal data and are saved by the Operator only when you enter the data in a section of the site or to send them by e-mail.

1.6. Processing of personal data: Means any operation performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, with or without the use of automatic handling methods, such as storage, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

2. What data will be processed?

2.1. Information collected through cookies. For a better targeting of advertising campaigns and improving products and services, mybarestyle.com use data about the items purchased by our customers. If you have allowed cookies to be stored in your browser and you agree to their use, mybarestyle.com receives information about the pages visited by you, the products viewed and other activities within the site.

2.2. mybarestyle.com does not save or otherwise process any sensitive personal information, such as, for example, data about your medical condition, religion or belief, etc.

2.3. Data provided by customers. On mybarestyle.com we process personal data about users. Mainly, we process the personal data that is provided to us when you register in the newsletter list. This data includes, in particular, your personal address. e-mail and name.

3. For what purposes is the data saved?

3.1. For the best targeting of promotions and promotions, mybarestyle.com processes data about cookies in the accesses on the site, the products viewed and other activities on the site. Saving is done only on the basis of your consent to the use of relevant cookies. This consent is completely voluntary. Usually, based on the information provided, mybarestyle.com obtain analysis and reports on the behavior of the users of the platform. They make it possible to better direct the advertising or modify the content of the platform to what will satisfy the interest and what is often looking for, a larger group of users of the platform. In this case, the data saving is done most of the time automatically.

3.2. For our product offers and the promotion of mybarestyle.com in the form of promotional communication sent to users, mybarestyle.com often uses e-mail addresses. The processing is carried out in this case only on the basis of your consent, which is completely voluntary. Even if you do not agree, you can continue to use our platform in its entirety. You consent to the mybarestyle.com during registration by entering your e-mail address. Please note that the registration for the mybarestyle.com can only be done by people with who have already reached the age of 15. Your consent can be withdrawn at any time by clicking on the link in any newsletter.

LEGAL BASIS: the legitimate interest of the Operator to avoid online frauds and to ensure the general functionality of the platform, the execution of a contract and the consent of the data subject, as the case may be.

4. Your rights as the data subject regarding the processing of the personal data provided

4.1. The rights of the targeted users and how they can be exercised

According to the GDPR Regulation, as a data subject you benefit from the peak of rights, namely:

4.1.1. The right to information and access regarding personal data. It represents the right to obtain a confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed and, if so, access to that data.

4.1.2. Right to rectification. It represents the right to request the Operator and to obtain the rectification of the uncertain personal data concerning you and / or to obtain the completion of personal data that are incomplete, mentioning that in the case of an online account these changes can be made personally from the editing section of the account data, if applicable.

4.1.3. Dreptul la stergerea datelor („dreptul de a fi uitat”) Reprezinta dreptul de a obtine stergerea datelor cu caracter personal care care vi se adreseaza in cazul in care sunt aplicate anumite justificari mentionate in Regulamentul GDPR.

4.1.4. The right to restrict the processing Represents the right to obtain the restriction of data processing in certain cases.

4.1.5. The right to data portability: It represents the right to receive the personal data concerning the user and to transmit them to another Operator.

4.1.6. Right to opposition: It represents the right to oppose at any time the use of personal data concerning you, in accordance with the GDPR Regulation.

4.1.7. The right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on the automatic processing of personal data Includes the creation of profiles, which produce legal effects concerning the user or similarly affect him to a significant extent.

4.1.8. Dreptul sa va adresați printr-o plângere Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal. In momentul in care situatia in care considerati ca datele dvs nu au fost prelucrate in conformitate cu prevederile legale.

4.2. How can you exercise these rights?

In order to be able to exercise the rights mentioned above, please address by written request in electronic format, dated and signed to the e-mail address: admin@mybarestyle.com to the attention of the person responsible for the protection of personal data.

4.3. How long will it take for us to respond to your requests?

Within a maximum of one month calculated from the moment of receiving your request, you will be provided with information on the actions taken or, if applicable, on the motivation for which the requested measures cannot be taken.

Note: Please note that in order to comply with a request for access to personal data, we will take all reasonable steps to verify the identity of the data subject.

Also, in accordance with the GDPR Regulation, the answer term mentioned above can be extended by a maximum of two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity of your case and the number of requests, and we will inform you about this aspect, if applicable.

5. Destinations or categories of recipients of personal data

The recipients who process personal data within the European Union are obliged to comply with the same legal provisions, offering a level of protection similar to the Operator.

Nota: In cazul destinatarilor cu ce activeaza pe teritoriul Statelor Unite ale Americii, Operatorul garanteaza ca acestia sunt certificati “Privacy Shield” si sunt considerati de catre Comisia Europeana ca furnizand un nivel adecvat de protectie. Lista companiilor care adera la “Privacy Shield” este disponibila pe acest site web: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome .

5.1 Transmission of personal data for the purpose of the newsletter service operation

To ensure that this service works at normal parameters, we use a third party specialized in the field of e-mail transmission, namely the MailChimp platform that belongs to The Rocket Science Group. The privacy policy of this third party regarding the protection of personal data can be found here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

Pentru a renunta la serviciul newsletter trebuie sa accesati aceasta sectiune – fie apasand butonul „Unsubscribe” din e-mailul receptionat, fie prin transmiterea unui e-mail catre adresa admin@mybarestyle.com

5.2. Transmission of personal data to public institutions, courts of law, as well as authorities competent to investigate the perpetration of criminal acts

In special cases, when this is required by law, the Operator is obliged to provide the competent institutions with information on personal data.

5.3. Transmission to other third parties

In order to offer you a better experience within the website, we are constantly preoccupied with improving / maintaining the software we use. In this regard, we have concluded development contracts with companies specialized in the field of programming and software maintenance.

5.4. Social networks

Our website uses “plugins” from social network operators. All social media plugins on our Website are clearly and distinctly marked.

5.5. Traffic analysis services

Website-ul nostru foloseste serviciile de analiza web „Google Analytics“ si „Google AdSense” al societatii Google Inc., in scop statistic.

Website-ul nostru foloseste Google Analytics, un serviciu ce analizeaza platforma curenta oferit de catre de Google, Inc. („Google”), utilizand cookies. Mai multe date despre acest lucru puteti gasi pe pagina noastra despre Politica Cookie

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser, but in this case you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the Operator’s Site. There is also the possibility to, opt to stop using Google Analytics in the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your browser. More details here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .

Note: Further details are available on the Google Analytics Terms of Service and Google Analytics pages

6. LEGAL BASIS

6.1. Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

Last update: 23.11.2022