Privacy policy and processing of personal data.

1. Definition

1.1. Operator. The operator responsible for data processing within the meaning of the GDPR Regulation is bigclothingstores.com and refers to this platform.

1.2. Data Protection Officer (DPO) = The address to which requests for information on the processing of personal data can be sent is the e-mail address: admin@mybarestyle.com

1.3. Cookies. Un „cookie” reprezinta un fisier in format foarte mic, alcatuit de regula din litere si cifre. Acesta este descarcat in memoria unui computer sau al altui tip de dispozitiv utilizat pentru navigarea pe internet (Smartphone, Tableta, etc), atunci se acceaseaza un anumit site web.

1.4. The person concerned within the meaning of the GDPR Regulation. It represents the identifiable natural person (which can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier: name, identification number, location, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements). The person in question may be the request of a service offered by the Operator, but also any other natural person whose personal data are transmitted to the Operator.

1.5. Categories of data. They represent your personal data and are saved by the Operator only when you enter this data in a section on the site or send them to us by e-mail.

1.6. Processing of personal data: Means any set of operations performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, with or without the use of automatic manipulation methods, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

2. What data is processed?

2.1. Data collected through cookies. For a better targeting of advertising campaigns and improving services and products, bigclothingstores.com use data about the items purchased by our customers. If you have allowed cookies to be saved in your browser and you agree to their use, bigclothingstores.com receives information about the pages visited by you, produces viewed and other activities within the site.

2.2. bigclothingstores.com does not collect or process in any other form any sensitive personal information, such as, for example, data about your medical condition, religion or belief, etc.

2.3. Data provided by customers. On bigclothingstores.com we process personal data about users. Mainly, we process the personal data you provide to us when you register in the newsletter list. This data includes, in particular, your ip address. e-mail and first name.

3. For what purposes is the data saved?

3.1. For a better redirection of promotions and promotions, bigclothingstores.com saves data about cookies in the accesses on the site, the products viewed and other activities in the platform. The saving is done only on the basis of your consent. on the use of relevant cookies. This agreement is entirely voluntary. Most of the time, based on the data provided, bigclothingstores.com obtain statistics and analyzes on the behavior of the users of the site. They make it possible to better direct advertising campaigns or modify the content of the site to what interests you and what you are often looking for, a larger group of users of the platform. In this case, data processing is usually automatic.

3.2. For our product offers and the promotion of bigclothingstores.com in the form of promotional communication sent to users, bigclothingstores.com mainly uses email addresses. The processing is carried out in this case only on the basis of your consent, which is entirely voluntary. If you do not agree, you will be able to continue to use our platform in its entirety. You agree to the bigclothingstores.com during the registration when entering your address. mail. It should be noted that the registration on the bigclothingstores.com can only be made by persons older than 15 years. Your consent can be withdrawn at any time by clicking on the link in any commercial communication.

LEGAL BASIS: the legitimate interest of the Operator to avoid online fraud and to ensure the correct functionality of the site, the execution of a contract and the consent of the data subject, as the case may be.

4. Your rights as well as the data subject with regard to the processing of the personal data provided

4.1. The rights of the targeted users and how they can be exercised

According to the GDPR Regulation, as a data subject you are the beneficiary of the peak of rights, namely:

4.1.1. The right to information and access regarding personal data. It is represented by the right to take possession of a confirmation that personal data concerning you are being processed or not and, if so, the access to the respective data.

4.1.2. Right to rectification. It is represented by the right to request the Operator and to have the possibility to recrify the uncertain personal data addressed to you and / or to have the possibility to fill in the personal data that are incomplete, mentioning that in the case of an online account these changes you can make personally from the editing area of the account data, if applicable.

4.1.3. Dreptul la stergerea datelor („dreptul de a fi uitat”) Este reprezentat de dreptul de a avea posibilitatea stergerii datelor cu caracter personal care va privesc in cazul in care se nbaplica anumite motive mentionate in Regulamentul GDPR.

4.1.4. The right to restrict the processing Is represented by the right to obtain the restriction of data processing in certain cases.

4.1.5. The right to data portability: It is represented by the right to take possession of the personal data concerning you and to transmit them to another Operator.

4.1.6. The right to opposition: It is represented by the right to oppose at any time the use of personal data concerning you, under the terms of the GDPR Regulation.

4.1.7. The right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on the automatic processing of personal data Includes the creation of profiles, which produce legal effects concerning the user or similarly affect him to a significant extent.

4.1.8. Dreptul sa va adresați printr-o plângere Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal. In momentul in care situatia in care considerati ca datele dvs nu au fost prelucrate in conformitate cu prevederile legale.

4.2. How can you exercise these rights?

In order to exercise the rights mentioned above, please address by written request in electronic format, dated and containing your original signature to the e-mail address: admin@mybarestyle.com to the attention of the person responsible for the protection of personal data.

4.3. How long does it take to respond to your requests?

Within a maximum of one month calculated from the moment of receiving your request, you will be provided with information on the actions taken or, if applicable, on the reasons why the requested measures cannot be taken.

Note: Please note that in order to comply with a request for access to personal data, we will take all reasonable steps to verify the identity of the data subject.

At the same time, according to the GDPR Regulation, the solution term mentioned above can be extended by no more than two months in the situation in which it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of your case. and the number of applications, and we will inform you about this aspect, if applicable.

5. Destinations or categories of recipients of personal data

Recipients who process personal data within the European Union have the obligation to comply with the same legal provisions, offering a level of protection similar to the Operator.

Nota: In cazul destinatarilor cu ce activeaza pe teritoriul Statelor Unite ale Americii, Operatorul garanteaza ca acestia sunt certificati “Privacy Shield” si sunt considerati de catre Comisia Europeana ca furnizand un nivel adecvat de protectie. Lista companiilor care adera la “Privacy Shield” poate fi gasita in link-ul de mai jos: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome .

5.1 Transmission of personal data for the purpose of the newsletter service operation

To ensure that the service works at the desired parameters, we use a third party specialized in the field of e-mail transmission, respectively the MailChimp service belonging to The Rocket Science Group. The privacy policy of this third party regarding the protection of personal data can be found here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy

Puteti oricand renunta la serviciul newsletter – fie apasand butonul „Unsubscribe” din e-mailul receptionat, fie prin transmiterea unui mail catre adresa admin@mybarestyle.com

5.2. Transmission of personal data to public institutions, courts of law, as well as authorities competent to investigate the perpetration of criminal acts

In special cases, when this is required by law, the Operator may provide the competent institutions with information on personal data.

5.3. Transmission to other third parties

In order to offer you a better experience within the website, we are constantly preoccupied with improving / maintaining the software used. In this regard, we have concluded development contracts with companies specialized in the field of programming and software maintenance.

5.4. Social networks

Our website uses “plugins” from social network operators. All social media plugins on our Website are clearly and distinctly marked.

5.5. Services for traffic analysis

Website-ul nostru utilizeaza serviciile de analiza web „Google Analytics“ si „Google AdSense” al societatii Google Inc., in scop statistic.

Website-ul nostru utilizeaza Google Analytics, un serviciu ce analizeaza platforma curenta oferit de catre de Google, Inc. („Google”), folosind cookies. Mai multe detalii despre acest lucru puteti gasi pe pagina noastra despre Politica Cookie

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser, but in this case you may not be able to use all the functionalities of our Website. There is also the possibility to, opt to stop using Google Analytics in the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your browser. More details here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .

Note: Further information is available on the Google Analytics Terms of Service and Google Analytics pages

Last update: 23.11.2022